Not seeing a Scroll to Top Button? Go to our FAQ page for more info.

Cosmetics & Personal Care

CosmoActive
CosmoActive

Naturall-e CosmoActive is a Natural Vitamin E derived from 100% Non-GMO soy oilseed source, which shows active Antioxidant & Nourishing property. Naturall-e CosmoActive is an excellent replacement to commonly used synthetic Vitamin E (dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate /Vitamin E Acetate) & provides complete Natural Vitamin E cosmetic solution in skin care, hair care & various other cosmetological & dermatological applications.

Naturall-e CosmoActive contains not less than 500 mg/g of total Tocopherol molecules of which minimum 82% are Non-Alpha Tocopherol molecules (Beta, Gamma & Delta Tocopherols) which shows highest antioxidant activity. Total Natural Vitamin E content is 50%. Naturall-e CosmoActive is a one-stop solution for all Cosmetic & Personal Care Vitamin E formulation requirements and aptly delivers true benefits of Vitamin E.

Source: soya Soy

Naturall-e
Natural Phytosteryl Esters:

Phytosterols are plant-derived compounds that are similar in structure and function to cholesterol. Phytosterol contains different types of sterols like Brassicasterol, Stigmasterol, Campesterol, Betasitosterol and other sterols.
It has high skin permeability and can be used as a skin moisturizer. It promotes skin rejuvenation and prevents skin damage caused by exposure to sunlight. A skin lotion containing Phytosteryl Esters as water/oil emulsion has a pleasant, non-oily feel and is resistant to degradation.

Available Concentrations:
Oil (97%)
Source: soya Soy sunflower Sunflower

Naturall-SQ
Plant Squalene and Squalane

Squalane and Squalene are oily substances that are common components of other oils. Both Squalane and Squalene are natural components of human sebum, a mixture of lipids produced by glands in the skin. Naturall-SQ helps to hydrate and protect the skin, fight wrinkle formation, encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells, and prevent premature aging of the skin. It is an essential ingredient in formulations for eczema and psoriasis where relief from dry, itchy and damaged skin is needed.


Naturall-SQ
Sunflower Wax

MATWAX Sunflower wax is a hard vegetable wax obtained from winterisation of sunflower oil and is suitable for use in a wide variety of cosmetic applications.
It has excellent oil gelling properties allowing use at low concentrations and lowering the greasiness of oils. Its composition of a strong network of wax crystals also improves strength and temperature stability.